?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Memething stolen from lintra and kit_kindred

Meme;

If you woke up and I was in bed with you, what would be your first thought?

Tags:

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
thekat03
Feb. 15th, 2005 03:56 am (UTC)
my first thought: how'd you get down here from toronto?
tod's first thought: where's lizard?

(:
mycrazyhair
Feb. 15th, 2005 04:01 am (UTC)
Who the heck are you, and what are you doing in my house?
curgoth
Feb. 16th, 2005 03:42 am (UTC)
Wait, is this 3264 Place Ave or 3246 Place Ave?
lintra
Feb. 15th, 2005 04:17 am (UTC)
Now, how many piercings does he really have?
curgoth
Feb. 16th, 2005 03:43 am (UTC)
As They always say, Show, don't Tell...
northbard
Feb. 15th, 2005 04:32 am (UTC)
Probably : Nice shirt..I wonder if I can borrow it?
curgoth
Feb. 16th, 2005 04:45 am (UTC)
Man, if I'm still wearing my shirt, we were either in a really big hurry, or we did something wrong...
corbet
Feb. 15th, 2005 04:34 am (UTC)
Hmmm...Boxers? Briefs? or Other? *g*

(Tho actually my first thought would likely be "Uh oh, which city is this again?" :)
curgoth
Feb. 16th, 2005 04:43 am (UTC)
While I know what you meant by "Other", my mind is currently coming up with unspeakable, non-Eulicidean underpants. The drawers that should not be!

(Deleted comment)
curgoth
Feb. 16th, 2005 03:59 am (UTC)
Dude, Rebman chicks may not need to breathe air, but I still do.
webby
Feb. 15th, 2005 07:21 am (UTC)
Wrong Liz! Wrong Liz!!
bleakenigma
Feb. 15th, 2005 02:05 pm (UTC)
I'd probably wonder how much I had had to drink the night before and then would immediately say softly to myself, "At least he's kinda cute."
neeuqdrazil
Feb. 15th, 2005 02:45 pm (UTC)
Mmmmm, warm boy.
tygerdsebat
Feb. 15th, 2005 03:00 pm (UTC)
Either "what is he doing in Cleveland" "when did I go to toronto" or "where's lizard" :P
hippybngstockng
Feb. 15th, 2005 03:07 pm (UTC)
How did you get in here? Did I get you in here? Did we have fun? ;)

night__watch
Feb. 15th, 2005 07:40 pm (UTC)
Three thoughts, in order:

1: WTF?!
2: I guess I drank more than I thought
3: Really, I guess I'm not all that surprised...
42dirtygirl
Feb. 15th, 2005 07:50 pm (UTC)
thats it, tonite Im going to AA!
uniquecrash5
Feb. 15th, 2005 09:09 pm (UTC)
Umm... prolly "Neat!"

On a fabulously unrelated note, wazzup with the userinfo-y part of of your page? It don't scroll, and is rather in the way for those of us with small browser windows...
curgoth
Feb. 16th, 2005 04:01 am (UTC)
It's intentional; I wanted to have a box 'o links present at all times... a lot of people find it irritating. I've been planning to change it out for a new design when time allows. Until then, there's always "&style=mine" to get rid of my bizarre CSS tricks...
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2016
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner