?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

What the...?

I'm in a strange mood this morning.

On the one hand, I'm mildly grumpy and tired.

On the other hand, I'm feeling oddly physically affectionate. I have had to restrain myself from commenting on several peoples' journals with virtual hugs and kisses.

GloomCuddles for all, I suppose?

Tags:

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
grrlgoddess
Jan. 12th, 2006 03:23 pm (UTC)
i dunno - i don't see anything wrong with that - unless you feel that it would feel too squicky or something.

just for the heck of it ::hugs and smooches::
curgoth
Jan. 12th, 2006 04:13 pm (UTC)
Mostly, it's that most of the people on my friends list don't *want* me randomly smooching them.
djinnthespazz
Jan. 12th, 2006 04:17 pm (UTC)
Haha... I might not want a smootch, but I'll take a doomcuddle.

*DOOMCUDDLE*

Heeeee....
djinnthespazz
Jan. 12th, 2006 04:18 pm (UTC)
Er... or a Gloomcuddle.

*turns pink*
curgoth
Jan. 12th, 2006 04:29 pm (UTC)
:) *gloomcuddles*
grrlgoddess
Jan. 12th, 2006 04:22 pm (UTC)
hmmmm.... well that's too bad for them then!

Guess you'll have to give them all to the Lizard, i'm sure she won't mind :)
the_doughboy
Jan. 12th, 2006 03:50 pm (UTC)
Hmm, maybe its the weather, maybe the sun secretly makes you happy? But consciously you know it can't because its evil so you're grumpy that your body is disagreeing with your head?
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2016
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner