?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

aha!

I feel better - it's snowing here, now, too.

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
djinnthespazz
Oct. 12th, 2006 06:42 pm (UTC)
*grins*
Lunatic.
neeuqdrazil
Oct. 12th, 2006 06:54 pm (UTC)
I love you, and you're insane.
athenalindia
Oct. 12th, 2006 07:01 pm (UTC)
It's what?!?

It had better not be snowing tomorrow (as much as I like snow). I have to do a tour at Fort Henry!
witchicist
Oct. 12th, 2006 07:17 pm (UTC)
Bwa ha! Bwa ha ha...

We merely have gale-force wind and rain coming past horizontally :)
djinnthespazz
Oct. 12th, 2006 07:21 pm (UTC)
We had the snow going by horizontally this morning. Now it's just 'normal' flurries. In October. *cries*
curgoth
Oct. 12th, 2006 07:23 pm (UTC)
You enjoy your rain, I'll be over here doing the happy winter dance. :)
grrlgoddess
Oct. 12th, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
*cry*

snow. evil.

No snow in Toronto. *grin* It's too early for snow!!! LOL
mycrazyhair
Oct. 13th, 2006 12:43 am (UTC)
Ummm... there was snow in my part of TO. Nice big blizzardy thing. Lasted about ten minutes.

Fortunately, it's gone now.
grrlgoddess
Oct. 13th, 2006 01:07 am (UTC)
Yeah - it came to my part too after i wrote that.

It's all gone too - but in KW they had it on the ground!

i can't remember the last time we had snow this early!!
curgoth
Oct. 13th, 2006 01:10 am (UTC)
Yup. I saw some just as I was driving home.
not_matt
Oct. 12th, 2006 09:04 pm (UTC)
Yay! but... whats jotun?
curgoth
Oct. 12th, 2006 09:10 pm (UTC)
not_matt
Oct. 12th, 2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
Cool. I jsut skimmed but can't findthe frost part...
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2016
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner